RS/TX
A.net/TX
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Needville H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Needville, Texas
you RUN the place
Post Office Box 412, Needville, Texas, 78520, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (3 articles)
2012 - (7 articles)
2013 - (3 articles)
2014 - (3 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
3
All
3
2014 Results - Texas UIL Cross Country State Championships
Nov 8th 2014, 6:02pm
2014 Results - Friday Night Lights
Aug 30th 2014, 12:07am
2014 Results - Texas Relays
Mar 30th 2014, 1:36am
Search
2014 Results - Friday Night Lights
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Aug 30th 2014, 12:07am
Comments
Friday Night Lights
- Aug 29, 2014
The Woodlands High School, 5200 Research Forest Drive, The Woodlands, TX, US, 77381
« Filter Results by Team: »
Arlington Houston
Austin Bowie
Barbers Hill
Cedar Park
Conroe
Cypress Springs
Dayton
Galena Park
Giddings
Houston Bellaire
Houston Cypress Creek
Houston Memorial
Humble Atascocita
Humble Kingwood Park
Incarnate Word Corpus Christi
James E Taylor
Jersey Village
John Cooper
Kinkaid
Klein
Klein Forest
Klein Oak
Langham Creek
Leander
Leander Rouse
Livingston
Lufkin Hudson
Needville
Oakridge
Pasadena Memorial
Providence Classical
Richmond George Ranch
San Antonio Christian
St Agnes Academy
St John's
St Thomas
The Woodlands
Tompkins
Woodlands College Park
YES Prep-SE
Men:
2 Mile XC Varsity A
|
2 Mile XC Varsity B
Women:
2 Mile XC Varsity A
|
2 Mile XC Varstiy B
Mens 2 Mile XC Varsity A
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Nasta, Pedro
John Cooper
12:19.3
1
2
Quinlan, Zachary
Houston Cypress
12:40.5
2
3
Farrell, Sam
Lufkin Hudson
12:41.6
3
4
Foster, Shea
Houston Cypress
12:50.0
4
5
Carter, Collin
Giddings
12:57.5
5
6
Mohamed, Ababu
Houston Bellaire
12:58.2
6
7
Topini, Alessandro
Woodlands Colleg
13:00.0
7
8
Dantzler, Alex
Houston Cypress
13:02.7
8
9
Jackson, Ishmael
Humble Kingwood
13:07.1
10
Nevermann, Reed
Humble Atascocit
13:10.0
9
11
Grendel, Tyler
Cedar Park
13:12.8
10
12
Zavala, David
Langham Creek
13:13.9
11
13
George, Wyatt
St Thomas
13:14.0
12
14
Coco, Jared
Incarnate Word C
13:15.0
15
Das, Arjun
Houston Bellaire
13:16.7
13
16
Garcia, Eduardo
Galena Park
13:17.3
14
17
Monor, Lane
Klein Oak
13:17.5
15
18
Baptiste, Dominic
Klein
13:18.9
16
19
Karki, Sandesh
Houston Bellaire
13:19.3
17
20
King, Barry
Oakridge
13:21.0
18
21
Kase, Robert
The Woodlands
13:21.8
19
22
Good, Presley
Houston Memorial
13:24.1
20
23
Alvarez, Luis
Oakridge
13:25.5
21
24
Bullers, Patrick
Houston Memorial
13:26.3
22
25
Wote, Jemal
Houston Bellaire
13:26.8
23
26
Ballis, Mitchell
Leander Rouse
13:27.0
24
27
Hebert, James
St Thomas
13:27.6
25
28
Troscinsk, Adam
Klein
13:29.3
26
29
Schulz, Cody
Langham Creek
13:29.8
27
30
Marrocelli, Matthew
Houston Cypress
13:30.3
28
31
Potthast, Alexander
Houston Memorial
13:30.7
29
32
Moreno, Elijah
Houston Cypress
13:31.3
33
Theo, Goff
Oakridge
13:31.4
30
34
McPhail, Wes
Cedar Park
13:32.0
31
35
Talkington, Gus
Providence Class
13:32.1
32
36
Lewis, Luke
Houston Memorial
13:32.2
33
37
LaRoche, Kyle
Leander
13:32.4
34
38
Herrington, Robin
Klein Oak
13:33.8
35
39
Alvarez, Juan
Oakridge
13:34.5
36
40
Goodridge, Jonathan
John Cooper
13:34.7
37
41
Kyle, Meche
Houston Cypress
13:34.9
38
42
Martinez, Davin
The Woodlands
13:36.3
39
43
Ballesteros, Sebastian
The Woodlands
13:36.4
40
44
Mullen, Ryan
John Cooper
13:39.9
41
45
Montgomery, Pierce
Houston Cypress
13:40.9
42
46
Griffth, Tyler
Klein Oak
13:41.4
43
47
Frankenberg, Augusto Con
Cedar Park
13:42.0
44
48
Quigley, Bryce
Woodlands Colleg
13:43.2
45
49
Goldman, Richard
Houston Bellaire
13:44.9
46
50
Michel, Leo
Giddings
13:45.1
47
51
Konopczynski, Joseph
The Woodlands
13:45.4
48
52
Escobar, Nico
Leander Rouse
13:46.2
49
53
Hervert, Juan Carlos
Langham Creek
13:46.6
50
54
Talavera, Rod
Houston Cypress
13:46.8
51
55
Nicholson, Andrew
Incarnate Word C
13:47.1
56
Rodriguez, Gerardo
Lufkin Hudson
13:49.2
52
57
Bohan, Cody
John Cooper
13:49.5
53
58
Lara, Jonathan
Galena Park
13:49.8
54
59
Smith, Tyler
Oakridge
13:50.2
55
60
Coe, Rob
Leander
13:51.3
56
61
Benavides, Michael
Humble Atascocit
13:51.3
57
62
Zoch, Dylan
Giddings
13:51.7
58
63
Lozano, Josh
Humble Atascocit
13:51.7
59
64
Rzsanicki, Jonathon
St Thomas
13:52.4
60
65
Nania, Jason
St Thomas
13:53.3
61
66
Ramos, Jesus
Lufkin Hudson
13:53.9
62
67
McMillian, Tate
Humble Atascocit
13:54.2
63
68
Chavil, Luis
Houston Memorial
13:55.0
64
69
Maier, Karl
Houston Bellaire
13:56.0
65
70
Singleton, Samual
Cedar Park
13:56.3
66
71
Noack, Landen
Klein Oak
13:58.0
67
72
Berarducci, Adam
The Woodlands
13:58.8
68
73
Puac, Edgar
Langham Creek
13:58.9
69
74
Zin, Michael
Woodlands Colleg
13:59.0
70
75
Shrader, Conner
Houston Memorial
14:00.0
71
76
Brooks, Connor
Leander Rouse
14:00.1
72
77
Kwiatkowski, Krzysztof
St Thomas
14:00.9
73
78
Trexler, Gage
Klein
14:02.2
74
79
Parada, Ernesto
Leander
14:02.8
75
80
Tepera, Blake
Houston Cypress
14:03.5
76
81
May, Ryan
The Woodlands
14:04.1
77
82
Abshire, Matthew
Houston Memorial
14:04.7
78
83
Tonche, Eddie
Klein
14:04.9
79
84
Baker, Brett
Klein
14:04.9
80
85
Cabrera, Johnny
Galena Park
14:05.2
81
86
Schutt, Jonathan
Woodlands Colleg
14:09.7
82
87
Hamilton, Nicholas
Houston Memorial
14:12.0
88
Wade, Alexei
Langham Creek
14:12.9
83
89
Riddle, Zach
Oakridge
14:13.1
84
90
Terry, Jared
Humble Atascocit
14:16.1
85
91
Guidry, Daniel
Leander Rouse
14:17.1
86
92
Zipkes, Logan
Leander Rouse
14:17.7
87
93
Medina, Cristian
Lufkin Hudson
14:17.9
88
94
Mora, Suede
Leander Rouse
14:17.9
89
95
Sanchez, Gustavo
Oakridge
14:18.2
90
96
Andrean, Fabion
Klein Oak
14:18.5
91
97
Hill, Derek
The Woodlands
14:18.9
92
98
Nieto, Luis
Woodlands Colleg
14:19.0
93
99
Overman, Ian
Houston Bellaire
14:19.4
94
100
Thompson, River
Lufkin Hudson
14:20.1
95
101
Smith, Elliott
Houston Cypress
14:22.2
96
102
Rima, Thomas
Cedar Park
14:22.6
97
103
Stroud, Blake
Klein
14:22.7
98
104
Flora, Michael
Houston Bellaire
14:24.7
105
Covington, Sam
Houston Cypress
14:26.8
99
106
Calamaco, Jose
Lufkin Hudson
14:27.1
100
107
Harris, Connor
Humble Atascocit
14:27.3
101
108
Heaton, David
Humble Atascocit
14:27.4
102
109
Champagne-Aves, Nicolas
Woodlands Colleg
14:28.8
103
110
Rodriguez, Mario
Galena Park
14:29.3
104
111
Leos, Noah
Leander Rouse
14:29.6
105
112
Novak, Paul
Woodlands Colleg
14:29.9
106
113
Andrus, John
The Woodlands
14:30.0
114
Kjellqvist, Chris
St Thomas
14:30.9
107
115
Ruiz, Oscar
Lufkin Hudson
14:31.2
108
116
Day, Jonathan
Lufkin Hudson
14:31.9
117
Mercier, Joesph
St Thomas
14:33.9
109
118
Janorske, Matthew
The Woodlands
14:34.5
119
Renderos, Fabian
Humble Atascocit
14:36.4
120
Villasenor, Joshua
St Thomas
14:36.6
121
Ford, Nick
Leander
14:37.6
110
122
Ryan, Saenger
Giddings
14:39.9
111
123
Walter, Sam
Cedar Park
14:39.9
112
124
Murphy, Dylan
St Thomas
14:40.0
125
Bonillo, Andre
Houston Cypress
14:41.3
113
126
Prieto, Silvio
Langham Creek
14:43.1
114
127
Mullen, John
John Cooper
14:48.5
115
128
Barker, Stephen
Galena Park
14:49.5
116
129
Opalko, Austin
The Woodlands
14:50.9
130
Hall, Samuel
Klein Oak
14:54.8
117
131
Schuler, Jacob
The Woodlands
14:58.3
132
Garza, Zachary
Jersey Village
15:04.8
133
Garcia, Ricky
Klein
15:06.1
118
134
Navarro-Lopez, Mauricio
Klein Forest
15:06.8
119
135
Molina, Alex
Leander
15:09.0
120
136
Pleasant, Hunter
Giddings
15:14.2
121
137
Monreal, Steven
Klein Forest
15:18.0
122
138
Jawed, Jaired
Leander
15:19.3
123
139
Colby, Zach
St Thomas
15:21.5
140
Sanchez, Cesar
Klein Forest
15:28.2
124
141
McDowell, Michael
Providence Class
15:34.3
125
142
Schulz, Christopher
Giddings
15:40.8
126
143
Herrera, Fernando
Giddings
15:46.8
127
144
Ochoa, Thomas
Klein Forest
16:04.8
128
145
Crawford, Hunter
Houston Cypress
16:12.7
129
146
Overcash, Joshua
Providence Class
16:14.2
130
147
Hernandez, Anthony
Houston Cypress
16:14.4
131
148
Tsoi, Tsz-Jim
Houston Cypress
16:18.4
132
149
Ratcliff, Bailey
Giddings
16:53.8
150
Allen, Ben
Providence Class
17:01.8
133
151
Kaufman, Alex
Providence Class
17:06.4
134
152
Garcia, Fernando
Klein Forest
17:13.9
135
153
Johnson, Tyson
Providence Class
17:14.0
136
154
McDowell, Kyle
Providence Class
19:42.8
137
Mens 2 Mile XC Varsity B
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Faraguna, Joe
St John's
13:13.7
1
2
Townley, James
James E Taylor
13:18.4
2
3
Johnson, Avery
Humble Kingwood
13:27.6
3
4
Floyd, Carter
Humble Kingwood
13:34.4
4
5
Morico, Mathew
Kinkaid
13:34.9
5
6
Melendez, Oscar
Kinkaid
13:35.9
6
7
Mendoza, Floyd
Pasadena Memoria
13:38.7
7
8
Brown, Chase
Barbers Hill
13:39.4
8
9
Garcia, Daniel
James E Taylor
13:40.2
9
10
Taylor, Tyson
Kinkaid
13:45.5
10
11
Schick, Jake
St John's
13:48.0
11
12
Perfecto, Carlos
Arlington Housto
13:50.1
12
13
Jensen, Tyler
Humble Kingwood
13:50.6
13
14
Renteria, Tony
San Antonio Chri
13:51.5
14
15
Sanchez, Ricardo
Dayton
13:54.5
15
100
Malespin, Carlos
Woodlands Colleg
13:55.5
16
Munford, Mason
James E Taylor
13:59.7
16
17
Edgmond, Ben
Richmond George
14:01.6
17
18
Hanson, Jayan
St John's
14:03.6
18
19
Belk, Joseph
Woodlands Colleg
14:07.5
19
20
Parlamas, Stephen
Incarnate Word C
14:09.1
20
21
Herrera, Pito
Barbers Hill
14:10.4
21
22
Hinz, Wilson
Richmond George
14:12.6
22
23
Demerson, Stephen
Austin Bowie
14:12.9
23
24
Reyna, Robert
Pasadena Memoria
14:14.4
24
25
Bieser, Ben
St John's
14:15.5
25
26
Gammack, Jack
James E Taylor
14:17.4
26
27
Cherches, Alex
St John's
14:17.5
27
28
Waldschmidt, Hayden
Richmond George
14:20.3
28
29
Trout, Robert
James E Taylor
14:20.4
29
30
Martinez, Mario
Barbers Hill
14:24.2
30
31
Rice, Zane
Pasadena Memoria
14:25.5
31
32
Estes, Luke
San Antonio Chri
14:25.8
32
33
Martinez, Jose
Arlington Housto
14:25.9
33
34
Flores, Josh
Houston Cypress
14:26.2
35
Wilson, Ryan
Barbers Hill
14:26.3
34
36
Berg, Ben
Houston Memorial
14:26.6
35
37
Metcalf, Austin
Langham Creek
14:26.9
36
38
Wingate, Trevor
Barbers Hill
14:27.4
37
39
Nicholson, William
Incarnate Word C
14:27.8
38
40
Linares, David
Houston Cypress
14:28.1
41
Roehm, Jimmy
Langham Creek
14:28.5
39
42
Cazarez, Alex
Houston Cypress
14:28.6
43
Gonzalez, Jacob
Incarnate Word C
14:29.3
40
44
John, Andrew
Woodlands Colleg
14:30.2
41
45
Wood, Garrett
Humble Kingwood
14:31.2
42
46
Cweigenberg, Gabe
Richmond George
14:31.5
43
47
Spence, Frank
St John's
14:32.3
44
48
Callahan, Keegan
Austin Bowie
14:32.7
45
49
McCullough, Scotty
Langham Creek
14:32.7
46
50
Chavez, Joshua
Conroe
14:34.0
47
51
Theis, Jett
Barbers Hill
14:35.1
48
52
Musemeche, Nico
Humble Kingwood
14:39.9
49
53
Calderon, Taka
Houston Memorial
14:40.3
50
54
Mittal, Shray
Woodlands Colleg
14:40.8
51
55
Calderon-Espinosa, Julia
Woodlands Colleg
14:42.7
52
56
Sury, Ethan
Needville
14:43.0
53
57
Sacco, Corbin
James E Taylor
14:44.1
54
58
Mooney, Adam
James E Taylor
14:44.4
55
59
Lezama, Carlos
Pasadena Memoria
14:47.0
56
60
Smith, Damarris
Arlington Housto
14:49.4
57
61
Gabehart, Cameron
Woodlands Colleg
14:50.0
58
62
Bechtol, Pete
St John's
14:50.1
59
63
Jorge, Ramirez
Dayton
14:50.1
60
64
Miertschin, Travis
Houston Memorial
14:50.8
61
65
Bobbitt, Chad
Austin Bowie
14:51.3
62
66
Genin, Nick
Austin Bowie
14:52.2
63
67
Guerrero, Ray
Galena Park
14:52.9
64
68
Eichenwald, Connor
St John's
14:54.7
69
Wallace, Reece
St John's
14:55.6
70
Muhammad, Omar
Langham Creek
14:58.0
65
71
Justice, Patrick
Livingston
14:58.2
72
Harlow, Bryce
Barbers Hill
14:59.4
66
73
Franey, John
Incarnate Word C
15:00.1
67
74
Warnken, Dawson
Austin Bowie
15:00.6
68
75
Johnson, Stephen
Humble Kingwood
15:00.9
69
76
Deleon, Corey
Needville
15:01.2
70
77
Heyser, Henry
Kinkaid
15:01.4
71
78
Wied, Brandon
Needville
15:01.5
72
79
Davila, Rogelio
Pasadena Memoria
15:03.3
73
80
Cherry, Landon
Richmond George
15:03.6
74
81
Bush, Brandon
Oakridge
15:06.7
82
Beyer, Pierce
Houston Memorial
15:10.1
75
83
Barrera, Antonio
Pasadena Memoria
15:10.5
76
84
Bonilla, Richard
Pasadena Memoria
15:12.0
77
85
Novosad, Tucker
Needville
15:13.7
78
86
David, Travis
Austin Bowie
15:13.9
79
87
Kolvek, Robert
Conroe
15:14.2
80
88
Munoz, Joel
Galena Park
15:14.8
81
89
Lopez, Erick
Oakridge
15:15.2
90
Riche, Trevor
Dayton
15:16.3
82
91
Sykes, Ethan
Kinkaid
15:18.3
83
92
Hernandez, Ian
Richmond George
15:20.1
84
93
Lopez, Rudy
Cypress Springs
15:20.9
85
94
Salas, David
Houston Memorial
15:21.0
86
95
Haley, Jordan
Dayton
15:21.8
87
96
Montgomery, Josh
San Antonio Chri
15:23.8
88
97
Viana, Kevin
Dayton
15:24.1
89
98
Smith, Kael
Langham Creek
15:24.4
90
99
Torres, Christian
Arlington Housto
15:25.0
91
101
Henning, Santiago
St John's
15:26.0
102
Martinez, Alejandro
Pasadena Memoria
15:27.1
103
Novack, George
Incarnate Word C
15:27.3
92
104
Sanders, Mark
James E Taylor
15:27.6
105
Malik, Jackson
Dayton
15:32.2
93
106
Trevino, Jose
Cypress Springs
15:37.1
94
107
Juarez, Edward
Cypress Springs
15:39.5
95
108
Lord, Will
Richmond George
15:42.4
96
109
Calin, Horatiu
Kinkaid
15:43.4
97
110
Arias, Jesus
Woodlands Colleg
15:44.1
98
111
Garza, Noe
Pasadena Memoria
15:44.8
112
Romero, Oscar
Needville
15:45.7
99
113
Gonzalez, Miguel
Galena Park
15:48.4
100
114
Turman, Zachary
Needville
15:48.6
101
115
Chavez, Jose
Arlington Housto
15:51.8
102
116
Yanez, Richard
Needville
15:52.0
103
117
Flores, Daniel
Cypress Springs
15:52.3
104
118
Cole, Kaleb
San Antonio Chri
15:53.4
105
119
Waechter, Josh
San Antonio Chri
15:53.6
106
120
Garcia, Andres
Arlington Housto
15:56.6
107
121
A, Abraham
Conroe
15:57.4
108
122
Cadena, Antonio
Oakridge
16:01.8
123
Mendoza, Matthew
Woodlands Colleg
16:03.4
109
124
Barrera, Marco
Conroe
16:06.4
110
125
Brehany-Wellman, Kaelan
Woodlands Colleg
16:06.4
126
Oguejiofor, Marvelous
Cypress Springs
16:11.0
111
127
West, Zane
Needville
16:19.4
128
Gomez, Bryan
YES Prep-SE
16:20.0
112
129
Thomas, Sweeney
Dayton
16:27.8
113
130
Castillo, Oscar
Arlington Housto
16:32.3
114
131
Cruz, Bryan
Galena Park
16:45.8
115
132
Smith, Connor
Woodlands Colleg
16:50.2
133
Barolak, Thomas
Woodlands Colleg
16:55.5
134
Martinez, Adrian
Conroe
17:11.6
116
135
Salgado, Edwin
Galena Park
17:22.0
117
136
Kuglen, William
Woodlands Colleg
18:01.8
137
Moreno, Luis
YES Prep-SE
18:49.2
118
138
Alvarado, Daniel
YES Prep-SE
18:49.6
119
139
Rodriguez, Ever
YES Prep-SE
18:53.1
120
140
Garcia, Javier
YES Prep-SE
19:10.8
121
Womens 2 Mile XC Varsity A
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Heymach, Julia
Langham Creek
11:09.0
1
2
Patel, Khayla
Houston Memorial
11:30.8
2
3
Boreman, Madie
Leander Rouse
11:39.3
3
4
Johnston, Kirsten
Barbers Hill
11:53.4
4
5
Brown, Peyton
St John's
11:55.8
5
6
Roddy, Helen
Leander Rouse
11:56.6
6
7
Crone, Claire
Leander
12:03.9
7
8
Evans, Kelsey
Houston Cypress
12:04.2
8
9
Spraggins, Fallon
Humble Kingwood
12:05.9
10
Erica, Moorhead
Klein Oak
12:08.5
9
11
Taylor, Justine
The Woodlands
12:08.6
10
12
Brown, Meghan
The Woodlands
12:08.8
11
13
Gilcrease, Madison
Houston Cypress
12:09.2
12
14
Contreras, Jamie
Humble Kingwood
12:09.9
15
Delgado, Kristin
The Woodlands
12:10.4
13
16
Ammons, Lexie
Kinkaid
12:13.5
17
Chen, Lillian
St John's
12:14.3
14
18
Flournoy, Marissa
Austin Bowie
12:16.9
15
19
Vivas, Lourdes
The Woodlands
12:17.1
16
20
Emily, Gonzalez
The Woodlands
12:20.8
17
21
Luna, Kassandra
Houston Cypress
12:21.5
18
22
Mueller, Blair
The Woodlands
12:25.3
19
23
Romero, Leslie
Houston Memorial
12:26.2
20
24
Young, Katie
The Woodlands
12:26.9
21
25
Davidson, Rebecca
The Woodlands
12:27.6
26
Malendez, Lorena
Houston Cypress
12:28.2
22
27
Palermo, Toni
The Woodlands
12:28.3
28
Valka, Tori
Oakridge
12:35.0
23
29
Sanstrom, Kara
Houston Cypress
12:35.0
24
30
Timmons, Haley
Leander Rouse
12:35.4
25
31
Simank, Samantha
Incarnate Word C
12:35.5
32
Surratt, Taryn
Galena Park
12:37.2
33
Carswell, Aliyah
Langham Creek
12:38.0
26
34
Spjut, Lina
Houston Cypress
12:38.0
27
35
Berardinucci, Nikki
The Woodlands
12:39.5
36
Cohn, Maryella
St Agnes Academy
12:42.6
28
37
Reeves, Jordan
Langham Creek
12:43.2
29
38
Howes, Gabby
Houston Cypress
12:44.0
30
39
Balandran, Alyssa
Tompkins
12:44.1
31
40
Burrow, Kassidy
Klein Oak
12:47.1
32
41
Deutser, Lauren
Houston Memorial
12:47.9
33
42
Taylor, Hailey
The Woodlands
12:48.7
43
Matl, Christina
Incarnate Word C
12:50.5
44
Swanson, Triona
St Agnes Academy
12:51.9
34
45
Greer, Courtney
Kinkaid
12:52.6
46
Hill, Allison
Houston Cypress
12:54.3
35
47
Correa, Micaela
Oakridge
12:56.0
36
48
Schiller, Lauren
St Agnes Academy
12:59.9
37
49
Luong, Tyra
Houston Cypress
13:02.0
38
50
Wilkinson, Eden
Barbers Hill
13:05.6
39
51
Davis, Sydney
St Agnes Academy
13:06.1
40
52
Creasman, Lindsay
The Woodlands
13:06.5
53
Schell, Courtney
St Agnes Academy
13:08.3
41
54
Stockton, Emma Rose
Klein Oak
13:10.3
42
55
Powers, Melinda
Houston Cypress
13:10.7
56
Parada, Kim
Leander
13:11.2
43
57
Penn, Keely
Austin Bowie
13:12.2
44
58
Escobar, Savy
Leander Rouse
13:13.1
45
59
Trautner, Margaret
St John's
13:13.8
46
60
Becher, Alexa
Houston Memorial
13:16.1
47
61
Martin, Avery
Providence Class
13:17.1
62
Hill, Emily
Leander
13:18.8
48
63
Stone, Taylor
Austin Bowie
13:22.1
49
64
Evans, Carolyn
Austin Bowie
13:23.7
50
65
Sanchez, Sandra
Klein Forest
13:24.3
51
66
Dobson, Ashlyn
Barbers Hill
13:25.1
52
67
Steinley, Alicia
Oakridge
13:25.1
53
68
Taylor, Kami
Leander
13:26.0
54
69
Mallett, Akira
Klein Forest
13:26.9
55
70
Wilkinson, Savannah
Barbers Hill
13:28.7
56
71
Varona, Abby
St Agnes Academy
13:28.9
57
72
Munguia, Emrie
Tompkins
13:29.1
58
73
Wilson, Summer
Austin Bowie
13:29.8
59
74
Abdel-Khaleq, Ahlam
Jersey Village
13:30.2
75
Ackerson, Meredith
Houston Memorial
13:30.9
60
76
Montgomery, Serena
Klein
13:31.3
61
77
Aikens, Alexis
Richmond George
13:31.4
62
78
Boettiger, Amber
St Agnes Academy
13:32.6
63
79
Hoban, Alisa
Austin Bowie
13:33.4
64
80
Higgason, Noel
St John's
13:33.5
65
81
Faraguna, Ellie
St John's
13:34.3
66
82
Seay, Janelle
Austin Bowie
13:34.5
67
83
Crayton, Faith
Klein Oak
13:34.5
68
84
Perez, Jennifer
Klein Forest
13:35.0
69
85
McKinley, Gabby
Tompkins
13:37.0
70
86
Loredo, Francis
Klein Forest
13:38.2
71
87
Schwab, Kaitlyn
Houston Cypress
13:38.7
72
88
Goss, Alison
Tompkins
13:39.4
73
89
Tan, Jessica
Houston Cypress
13:40.0
74
90
Simpson, Kendall
Houston Memorial
13:41.1
75
91
Bhandari, Maya
St John's
13:41.5
76
92
McComisky, Theresa
Richmond George
13:41.7
77
93
Tran, Lila
Langham Creek
13:42.3
78
94
Cortez, Lizbeth
Oakridge
13:44.4
79
95
Loredo, Teresa
Klein Forest
13:48.2
80
96
Crone, Caroline
Leander
13:48.5
81
97
Garza, Jade
Oakridge
13:49.3
82
98
Ellisor, Kayla
Houston Cypress
13:49.4
83
99
Warrenburg, Sarah
Leander Rouse
13:49.6
84
100
Miller, Kalya
Klein Oak
13:49.6
85
101
Moody, Julia
St John's
13:52.1
86
102
Brunner, McKenzie
Tompkins
13:52.3
87
103
Verdejo-Parada, Julieta
Tompkins
13:53.4
88
104
Segura, Megan
Houston Memorial
13:54.2
89
105
Velez, Katie
Houston Cypress
13:55.6
90
106
Thomas, Grayson
Richmond George
13:56.0
91
107
Vaughan, Brenna
Barbers Hill
13:57.7
92
108
Crayton, Miracle
Klein Oak
13:57.9
93
109
Vossler, Richelle
Leander
13:58.0
94
110
Becker, Morgan
Houston Memorial
13:59.4
111
Goodwin, Brooke
Klein Forest
13:59.6
95
112
Havel, Olivia
St John's
14:04.3
113
Gantt, Hannah
Langham Creek
14:05.0
96
114
Barker, Hannah
Barbers Hill
14:05.3
97
115
Wiecek, Melanie
Langham Creek
14:07.6
98
116
Garza, Amanda
Klein
14:08.6
99
117
Thomas, Brandy
Langham Creek
14:08.7
100
118
Torres, Korie
Langham Creek
14:08.7
101
119
Fons, Isabella
Tompkins
14:09.3
102
120
Schunicht, Adina
Klein
14:09.5
103
121
Orekoya, Funmi
Leander
14:11.7
104
122
Lacy, Alexa
Houston Cypress
14:12.9
123
Gregory, Jasper
Langham Creek
14:15.9
105
124
Raines, Paiton
Houston Memorial
14:17.5
125
Goff, Shawntel
Oakridge
14:18.0
106
126
Hinz, Elizabeth
Richmond George
14:18.1
107
127
Stewman, Lauren
Austin Bowie
14:18.2
128
Bustos, Gillian
Langham Creek
14:18.6
108
129
Detering, Carrie
Houston Cypress
14:19.4
130
Olson, Madison
Tompkins
14:19.8
131
Schunicht, Bari
Klein
14:20.0
109
132
Bonta, Rachel
Houston Cypress
14:21.4
133
Senterfit, Michelle
Tompkins
14:24.3
134
Shirley, Nicole
Houston Cypress
14:27.5
135
Shields, Lea
Houston Cypress
14:30.8
136
Perry, Morgan
Barbers Hill
14:30.9
110
137
Wallner, Julia
Houston Cypress
14:31.3
138
Meadath, Jessica
Houston Cypress
14:32.7
139
Guerrero, Aliya
Barbers Hill
14:33.4
140
House, Laylah
Langham Creek
14:36.8
111
141
Harden, Maria
Langham Creek
14:40.9
112
142
Trammel, Skyler
Barbers Hill
14:42.5
143
Frechel, Jasmine
Richmond George
14:42.9
113
144
Heikkila, Sydney
Richmond George
14:44.8
114
145
Davis, Katia
Richmond George
14:50.7
115
146
Coy, Erin
Klein
14:54.0
116
147
Sanchez, Bridget
Houston Cypress
15:01.7
148
Rodriguez, Magalie
Barbers Hill
15:06.5
149
Smith, Hannah
Providence Class
15:37.6
150
Bann, Nikki
Langham Creek
15:43.6
117
151
Ortiz, Reagon
Klein
16:16.3
118
Womens 2 Mile XC Varstiy B
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Tabor, Sarah
Needville
12:21.6
1
2
Cohorn, Emily
The Woodlands
12:33.7
2
3
Ammons, Ali
Kinkaid
12:36.1
3
4
Davis, Avery
The Woodlands
12:47.5
4
5
Hernandez, Christina
Lufkin Hudson
12:51.4
5
6
Moncrief, Mariana
The Woodlands
12:54.3
6
7
Jeanminette, Victoria
Humble Atascocit
12:56.5
7
8
Hill, Hannah
The Woodlands
12:57.1
8
9
Miranda, Andrea
Woodlands Colleg
13:03.1
9
10
Batton, Sarah
Woodlands Colleg
13:05.4
10
11
Kramer, Jordan
St John's
13:07.8
11
12
Isaac, Molly
St John's
13:09.8
12
13
Sullivan, Emily
St Agnes Academy
13:14.2
13
14
Pack, Erica
Conroe
13:15.0
14
15
Frenzel, Caroline
The Woodlands
13:15.5
15
16
Skrivanek, Savannah
Humble Kingwood
13:18.4
16
17
Porter, Hayley
The Woodlands
13:20.9
17
18
Amadu, Friddaus
Humble Kingwood
13:22.6
18
19
Parker, Katelyn
Humble Kingwood
13:23.7
19
20
Moore, Calise
Houston Cypress
13:25.2
20
21
Haymark, Hannah
The Woodlands
13:26.3
21
22
Snider, Kathleen
The Woodlands
13:28.6
23
Watson, Kimber
Humble Kingwood
13:28.7
22
24
Ratcliff, Holly
Lufkin Hudson
13:29.4
23
25
Tejeda, Melisa
Giddings
13:29.9
24
26
Rush, Leah
Humble Atascocit
13:31.1
25
27
Pina, Estela
Dayton
13:32.2
26
28
Matso, Rian
Humble Atascocit
13:32.6
27
29
Sablatura, Brianna
Needville
13:34.5
28
30
Craighead, Hannah
The Woodlands
13:35.0
31
Rivera, Stephanie
Needville
13:35.5
29
32
Dunmire, Kelsey
St Agnes Academy
13:36.2
30
33
Toro, Hannah Del
Houston Cypress
13:36.8
31
34
Sinkinson, Lauren
Woodlands Colleg
13:38.5
32
35
Goff, Evan
Woodlands Colleg
13:43.2
33
36
McCutchon, Madeliene
Incarnate Word C
13:44.8
37
Koenig, Kelly
Houston Cypress
13:45.0
34
38
Few, Bradlee
Kinkaid
13:46.0
35
39
Nina, Fardy
Houston Cypress
13:49.4
36
40
Godfrey, Emma
Lufkin Hudson
13:51.7
37
41
Mills, Emily
The Woodlands
13:51.8
42
MacKenzie, Cardenas
Pasadena Memoria
13:55.0
38
43
Campo, Chloe
St Agnes Academy
13:56.1
39
44
Bartusiak, Emelia
St Agnes Academy
13:57.1
40
45
Rodriquez, Hannah
Incarnate Word C
13:57.3
46
Daniel, Morgan
Kinkaid
13:57.6
41
47
Curran, Lauren
St Agnes Academy
13:58.2
42
48
Mancilla, Jazmin
Klein Oak
13:59.7
49
Margolis, Zoe
St John's
13:59.8
43
50
Schatte, Mikayla
Giddings
14:00.2
44
51
Devoll, Allison
Giddings
14:00.6
45
52
Riggs, Kourtney
Needville
14:01.0
46
53
Hill, Brenna
Woodlands Colleg
14:01.1
47
54
McCarthy, Laine
The Woodlands
14:03.0
55
Durning, Margaret
Kinkaid
14:03.2
48
56
Scott, Claire
St Agnes Academy
14:08.3
49
57
Ratcliff, Vivian
Giddings
14:09.4
50
58
Vargas, Tiffany
Lufkin Hudson
14:10.7
51
59
Esmeralda, Lozano
Pasadena Memoria
14:10.9
52
60
Bland, Sarah
St John's
14:11.4
53
61
Baez, Irizelis
Humble Kingwood
14:13.6
54
62
Teal, Keefe
Needville
14:14.3
55
63
Slack, Jaela
Humble Atascocit
14:14.8
56
64
Mata, Rut
Arlington Housto
14:15.3
57
65
Ruggles, Ginny
Humble Kingwood
14:16.0
58
66
Hermoso, Jana
St Agnes Academy
14:16.7
59
67
Mertins, Kalista
Oakridge
14:18.0
60
68
Campos, Analisa
Oakridge
14:18.4
61
69
Sole, Sophia
Kinkaid
14:19.2
62
70
Rowell, Jacqueline
Woodlands Colleg
14:19.6
63
71
Dangtran, Sidney
Houston Cypress
14:20.3
64
72
Marshall, Mia
Pasadena Memoria
14:21.2
65
73
Andrade, Jocelyne
Houston Cypress
14:22.0
66
74
Routbort, Megan
St John's
14:22.9
67
75
Fose, Blair
Humble Atascocit
14:23.9
68
76
Melodick, Kylie
John Cooper
14:24.1
77
Howes, Nina
Houston Cypress
14:26.5
69
78
Alexander, Annie
The Woodlands
14:26.7
79
Lowe, Tiahna
Needville
14:27.7
70
80
Sos, Natalie
John Cooper
14:28.1
81
Moore, Sarah
St Agnes Academy
14:28.4
82
Alvarado, Jessica
Cypress Springs
14:28.8
83
Barden, Natalie
Kinkaid
14:29.4
71
84
Fogarty, Elizabeth
St Agnes Academy
14:30.7
85
Sanchez, Clair
Giddings
14:33.1
72
86
Baker, Catherine
Kinkaid
14:36.4
73
87
Barron, Hannah
Woodlands Colleg
14:38.1
74
88
Carcano, Natasha
Lufkin Hudson
14:38.4
75
89
Linton, Molly
Conroe
14:38.4
76
90
Chapa, Alyssa
Houston Cypress
14:39.0
77
91
Parkin, Birdie
Needville
14:39.3
78
92
Chavez, Adriana
Dayton
14:40.8
79
93
Woody, Emily
Humble Kingwood
14:41.0
80
94
McCain, Helen
Lufkin Hudson
14:41.0
81
95
Roman, Christina
Humble Kingwood
14:41.2
96
Madero, Christina
Incarnate Word C
14:41.4
97
Lippincot, Paige
Incarnate Word C
14:41.5
98
Hargrove, Athenea
Humble Kingwood
14:41.8
99
Rivela, Nina
John Cooper
14:43.5
100
Ardila, Angie
Houston Cypress
14:44.0
82
101
Sonya, Bhatia
John Cooper
14:45.8
102
Gonzales, Jaclyn
Giddings
14:46.0
83
103
Falcone, Bridgett
Pasadena Memoria
14:46.5
84
104
Keith, Alyssa
Lufkin Hudson
14:47.7
85
105
Bocock, Tara
Lufkin Hudson
14:48.1
106
Vega, Daisy
Pasadena Memoria
14:48.5
86
107
Bonin, Adriana
Oakridge
14:48.8
87
108
Streifle, Julia
Oakridge
14:48.8
88
109
Licudine, Kim
Oakridge
14:49.4
89
110
Balli, Abby
Pasadena Memoria
14:50.2
90
111
Lam, Amy
Arlington Housto
14:50.2
91
112
Gonzalez, Jennifer
Dayton
14:52.0
92
113
Robertson, Lauren
San Antonio Chri
14:52.8
93
114
Heyser, Emmy
Kinkaid
14:53.1
115
Hernandez, Princess
Giddings
14:55.1
94
116
Garcia, Alexandra
Houston Cypress
14:56.2
95
117
Kirch, Mickie
Woodlands Colleg
14:58.5
118
Jennings, Grace
Giddings
15:00.0
119
Rosenthal, Kristen
Humble Kingwood
15:02.2
120
Powers, Rebecca
Houston Cypress
15:03.3
121
Kendrick, Aaliyah
Dayton
15:03.5
96
122
Sosa, Patty
Pasadena Memoria
15:04.5
97
123
Ratcliff, Mary Beth
Lufkin Hudson
15:04.9
124
Adriana, Zavala
Pasadena Memoria
15:08.5
125
Nguyen, Kathy
Langham Creek
15:09.1
98
126
Ross, Brooke
San Antonio Chri
15:10.6
99
127
Puente, Maria
Oakridge
15:10.6
100
128
Hollie, Leslie
Livingston
15:12.3
129
Hausman, Hallie
San Antonio Chri
15:13.5
101
130
Rodriguez, Aileen
Langham Creek
15:16.8
102
131
Ru, Christina
St John's
15:20.8
103
132
Wolfe, Sarah
Woodlands Colleg
15:23.1
133
Cordova, Daisy
Houston Cypress
15:25.1
134
Weston, Katherine
San Antonio Chri
15:32.1
104
135
Vega, Victoria
Pasadena Memoria
15:32.7
136
Garcia, Ty
Langham Creek
15:34.2
105
137
Hernandez, Abigail
Arlington Housto
15:34.3
106
138
Flores, Glenda
Arlington Housto
15:35.6
107
139
Garza, Emily
Houston Cypress
15:36.1
108
140
Morrison, Bryanna
Dayton
15:36.8
109
141
Gauthia, Taylor
Houston Cypress
15:36.8
110
142
Thompson, Marjorie
Houston Cypress
15:37.4
143
Woods, Haylee
Lufkin Hudson
15:40.4
144
Beyts, Letty
Woodlands Colleg
15:40.5
145
Anrubio, Isabel
Conroe
15:43.2
111
146
Villatoro, Ana
Houston Cypress
15:47.8
112
147
Vu, Cindy
Langham Creek
15:48.7
113
148
Crenshaw, Amber
Langham Creek
15:49.1
114
149
Rajagopalan, Meere
Woodlands Colleg
15:50.4
150
M, Rocio Michelle Hernan
Pasadena Memoria
15:57.4
151
Velazquez, Sara
Houston Cypress
15:59.0
152
Hitchcock, Keegan
San Antonio Chri
15:59.9
115
153
Hernandez, Yasmin
Arlington Housto
16:03.7
116
154
Bernal, Jordan
Richmond George
16:04.0
155
Demarchos, Alexia
Langham Creek
16:07.0
117
156
Barefield, Jasmine
Houston Cypress
16:08.1
157
Brown, Piper
Conroe
16:09.2
118
158
Acevedo, Selena
Dayton
16:10.3
119
159
Ibarguen, Zuanny
Houston Cypress
16:11.1
160
McDowell, Seana
Conroe
16:13.4
120
161
Batton, Patricia
Woodlands Colleg
16:15.7
162
Weinzettle, Lexi
Conroe
16:18.9
121
163
Muema, Beatrice
Houston Cypress
16:23.9
164
Gregory, Karley
Dayton
16:25.9
122
165
Nguyen, Lauren
Richmond George
16:26.0
166
Gibson, Marion
St John's
16:27.3
123
167
Ma, Jacqueline
St John's
16:27.8
168
Moats, Esther
Lufkin Hudson
16:29.6
169
Keast, Sophia
Richmond George
16:35.5
170
Moreno, Ivon
Arlington Housto
16:37.7
124
171
Lindstrom, Hayley
Richmond George
16:49.8
172
Martinez, Kayla Garza
Langham Creek
16:51.0
125
173
Esser, Sarrah
Livingston
17:04.1
174
Langley, Cierra
Livingston
17:04.6
175
Gonzalez, Josnarie
YES Prep-SE
17:18.6
176
Miller, Allison
Langham Creek
17:21.0
177
Perez, Cindy
YES Prep-SE
17:29.5
178
Martinez, Maria
Conroe
17:46.6
126
179
Umanzor, Jennifer
YES Prep-SE
17:57.7
Hashtags
#the-woodlands
#friday-night-lights
More news
2014 Results - Texas UIL Cross Country State Championships
2014 Results - Texas Relays
0 shares:
Friday Night Lights
,
Atascocita H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Humble, Texas
,
Barbers Hill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mont Belvieu, Texas
,
Bellaire H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellaire, Texas
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Needville H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Needville, Texas
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
1
2014
3
2013
3
2012
7
2011
3
2010
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#the-woodlands
#friday-night-lights
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!